Norwood Elementary School Staff Roster
   2018-2019

Principal


 Dr. Kevin N. williams

Assistant Principal

  LISA GONSKY

GRADE

NAME-first

NAME-last

KG

Maria

Matos

KG

Debonaire

Rodriguez

KG

Donna 

Kinchen

1ST 

Diane

Dority

1st 

Shawnee

Hammett

1st

Mildred

Givens

2nd

Thomanik

Moore

2nd 

Shannette

Phillip

2nd 

Angela

Chandler

3rd 

Dave

Jean-Baptiste

3rd 

Carlene

Wynter

3rd 

Joycinth

Hoffstead-Scott

4th  

Lisa

Wallen-Monica

4th

Aisha-Safiya

Allen

4th 

Jennifer 

Garcia

5th

Mickdala

Pierre-Paul Williams

5th

Nancy

Reid

5th                      

Nicole

Rolle

Gifted

Maritza 

Alon

PK-Mainstream

Crystal

Daley

PK Para

Evelyn 

Perez

P.E.

Dwayne 

Hickman

P.E.

Corey

Allen

ART

Veronica

Fascie

MUSIC

Thomas 

Toyama

SPANISH S/SL

Efrain 

Cobos

MEDIA

Clara

Alpert

Reading Coach – Primary

Judith

Case

Math Coach

Shereen

Hale

Community Involvement Specialist  

Willemena 

Campbell

Science Coach

Alexander

Jimenez

PK – Autistic

Teanisha

Sanders

PK Para

Marlene 

Rainford

PT Para

Guersie

Jean

KG  Autistic

Lourdes 

Castillo

KG Para

Willemena 

Campbell

KG thru 5th Autistic

Paul

Tilley

PARA

Mia

Smith

KG & 1st  OI/Autistic

Shirlene

Hermon

PARA 

Mickaile

Williams

1st  Autistic

Andrea

Murph

Para  

Carmelle

Bros

Autistic 3rd & 4th 

Johanne

Charles

Para

Joyce

Harden

Autistic 3rd &4th 

Natasha

Davis

Para 



 2nd    Autistic

Alicia

Baugh

Para  

Patricia

Joy

4th & 5th  Autistic

Andrea

Stewart

Para 4th – 5th   Autistic

Sheila

Killings-Wilcox




SPED Program Liaison

Maria 

Marrero-Alemany

ESE Placement Specialist

Martha 

Webster

V.E. Resource     3rd – 5th 

Joann

Rivera

V.E. Resource     KG-2nd 

Florens

Julien

ESOL – 2nd Grade



Speech Therapy

Jacqueline 

Ordonez

School Social Worker

Elizabeth 

Mitchell

School Psychologist

Miyoung

Chung

Behavioral Management Therapy

Sheryel

Singleton

Physical Therapy        **

Brent 

Bloyer

Physical Therapy        **

Patricia 

Vargas

Physical Therapy

Ivette 

Cintron

Occupational Therapy

Bertha

Sawyer

Occupational Therapy  **

Melissa

Bustard

Occupational Therapy  **

Alice

Giron-Farquharson

Occupational Therapy  **

Renee

Roberts

Counselor

Angela

Mitchell

Interventionist

Catherine

Morrison

Secretary/Treasurer

Nancy 

Ballesteros

Data Input/Registrar

Denise

Bernier-Moss

Micro-Systems Tech 

Christian 

Dumont

Security

Sherine

Isom

Security

Camika

Dunkley

Office Assistant

Connie

Exilhomme

Cafeteria Staff

Marie

Gourgue

Cafeteria Staff

Laquwesha 

Peak

Cafeteria Staff

Trina

Johnson

Cafeteria Staff

Mary

Mack

Head Custodian

Ricky 

Nelson

Lead Custodian

Donald

Phillips

Custodian/Cafeteria Aide

Lafronia

Bowe

Custodian

Jermine

Ealey

Custodian



PT Time Custodian

Lashanti

Nelson

Zone Mechanic

Mike 

Friedman

PT/Time/Hourly

Theresa 

Wodzinski

PT/Time/Hourly

Desiree

Wodzinski

PT/Time/Hourly

Brittaney

Mitchell

PT/Time/Hourly

Michelle

Ballesteros


IMG_1517 (1)