Norwood Elementary School Staff Roster
  2016-2017

Principal OfficeDr. Kevin N. williamsMain Office 
Assistant Principal OfficeCollette RichardsonMain Office 
GRADENAME-firstNAME-lastROOM
KGDonnaKinchen22
KGDebonaireRodriguez20
KGRaynaldBenoit21
1STMariaCastells14
1stShawneeHammett15
1stPatriciaWilsonB-4
2ndThomanikMooreD-6
2nd   
2ndLisaWallen-MonicaD-5
2ndJamezWilliamsD-7
3rdAngelaChandler-MorrowD-10
3rdAisha-SafiyaAllenD-9
3rdCarleneWynterD-2
3rdJoycinthHoffstead-ScottD-1
4thYashyawaTeagueC-1
4thDaveJean-BaptisteC-4
4thJenniferGarciaC-2
5thMickdalaPierre-Paul WilliamsB-2
5thNancyReidB-3
5thNicoleRolleB-1
GiftedMaritzaAlonC-4
PK-MainstreamCristinaBautista02
PK ParaEvelynPerez02
P.E.DwayneHickmanPE Shed
P.E.CoreyAllenPE Shed
ARTVeronicaFascieFloat/C-6
MUSICThomasToyama38
SPANISH S/SLEfrainCobosC-5
SPANISH S/SLKarelysChicardiniC-5
MEDIAAndreaNelsonMedia Center
Reading Coach - PrimaryJudithCaseD-8
Reading Coach - Secondary   
Math CoachPamelaReiherD-9
Community Involvement SpecialistWillemenaCampbellAfter-Care
PK - AutisticTeanishaSanders03
PK ParaMarleneRainford03
PT ParaGuersieJean03
KG AutisticLourdesCastillo23
KG ParaWillemenaCampbell23
KG thru 5th AutisticNurysGarces10
ParaCynthiaMorrison10
KG & 1st OI/AutisticShirleneHermon31
PARAMickaileWilliams31
1st AutisticLatressiaBarnett32-B
ParaCarmelleBros32-B
Autistic 3rd & 4thJohanneCharles37
ParaJoyceHarden37
Autistic 3rd &4thNatashaDavis36
ParaMiaSmith36
2nd AutisticAliciaBaugh032-A
ParaPatriciaJoy032-A
4th & 5th AutisticAndreaStewart05
Para 4th - 5th AutisticSheilaKillings-Wilcox05
    
ESE Program SpecialistMariaMarrero-Alemany18
V.E. Resource 3rd - 5thJoannRiveraD-3/022C
V.E. Resource KG-2ndFlorensJulienB-6/018F
ESOL - Pull outKarelysChicardiniFloat
Speech TherapyJacquelineOrdonez04
Speech Therapy  04
Science CoachAlexanderJimenez08
Physical TherapyBrentBloyer06
Physical TherapyPatriciaVargas06
Physical TherapyIvetteCintron06
Occupational TherapyBerthaSawyer06
Occupational TherapyMelissaBustard06
Occupational TherapyAliceGiron-Farquharson06
Occupational TherapyReneeRoberts06
CounselorAngelaMitchellB-5
Social WorkerMarthaWebster18
Secretary/TreasurerNancyBallesterosMain Office
Data Input/RegistrarDeniseBernier-MossMain Office
Micro-Systems TechChristianDumontD-8
SecurityAnnieAndersonFloat
SecurityJoelFleurvilFloat
Cafeteria ManagerPatriciaRandallCafeteria
Cafeteria StaffHeleneFrancoisCafeteria
Cafeteria StaffMarciaTroutmanCafeteria
Cafeteria StaffFeliciaLawrenceCafeteria
Cafeteria StaffLaquweshaPeakCafeteria
Cafeteria StaffDonnaBrownCafeteria
Cafeteria StaffTrinaJohnsonCafeteria
Cafeteria StaffMaryMackCafeteria
Head CustodianRickyNelson 
Lead CustodianDonaldPhillips 
Custodian/Cafeteria AideLafroniaBowe 
CustodianJermineEaley 
CustodianStevenCalixte 
CustodianJuanTovar 
Zone MechanicMikeFriedman 
PT/Time/HourlyTheresaWodzinskiRM#21
PT/Time/HourlyDesireeWodzinskiRM#20
PT/Time/HourlyBrittaneyMitchellRM#22

IMG_1517 (1)